Rig-Talk.Com - Info rig-talk.com

rig-talk.com receives about 1,950 unique visitors and 5,070 (2.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $41.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $24,742.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rig-talk.com is ranked number 185,028 in the world and 0.00039% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Wilmington, DE, 19899, United States and links to network IP address 208.48.160.238. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - rig-talk.com

How popular is rig-talk.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
58,500
Daily Pageviews:
5,070 (2.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
185,028 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00039% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 40.4%59.1%55713
Japan 12.0%5.4%97623
Germany 9.4%9.9%66851
United Kingdom 7.6%4.2%83604
France 6.7%3.0%87507
Canada 2.0%2.2%114409
Singapore 1.2%0.5%72451
Russian Federation 0.8%0.5%437115

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rig-talk.com
100.00%100.00%2.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush rig-talk.com
Domain:
  rig-talk.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
90
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is rig-talk.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much rig-talk.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$41.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,230.00
Yearly Revenue:
$14,965.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,996$34.37
Germany 502$2.42
United Kingdom 213$1.33
Japan 274$0.88
Canada 112$0.78
France 152$0.71
Singapore 25$0.08
Russian Federation 25$0.05

How much money do rig-talk.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$222.81
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,710.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
781
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
23,420
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
284,948
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 539$6.19
Germany 146$0.70
United Kingdom 34$0.21
Canada 28$0.20
France 17$0.08
Japan 8$0.03
Singapore 7$0.02
Russian Federation 2$0.00

How much is rig-talk.com worth?

Website Value:
$24,742.27

Where is rig-talk.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.48.160.238
ASN:
AS31216 
ISP:
BSO Network Solutions SAS 
Server Location:
Wilmington
DE
19899
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.48.160.238

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does rig-talk.com load?

Average Load Time:
(747 ms) 86 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

rig-talk.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

rig-talk.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Guitar/Chats and Forums

What sites are related to rig-talk.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.rig-talk.com 400
A 208.48.160.238 400
SOA 2560
Mname ns01.bsonetwork.net
Rname postmaster.rig-talk.com
Serial Number 2016091201
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns01.bsonetwork.net 400
NS ns02.bsonetwork.net 400

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 243 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rig-talk.com widget